Shopping Cart
89 items added.
Navigation
Picture for manufacturer Startech

Startech Network adapter - PCI - EN, Fast EN,

SKU: 30720853
MFG Part Number: ST1000BT32
In stock
 
• Activity LED indicators
• Full or Low Profile systems
• Full and half duplex support
• Supports Wake-on-LAN function
$21.34
FREE SHIPPING
Network adapter - PCI - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
• A single 10/100/1000Mbps compatible RJ45 Ethernet port
• Network Link/Activity and 10/100/1000 Mbps LED indicators
• Fully Compliant with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, and IEEE 802.3ab, and supports IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging
Products specifications
Main Specifications
Dimensions (WxDxH) 5.7 in x 2.5 in
Form Factor Plug-in card
Interface (Bus) Type PCI
Device type Network adapter
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, FCC Class B certified, CE
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Status Indicators Link activity, port transmission speed
Expansion / Connectivity
Interface and Connections 1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45
Expansion Slots Total Free 1 x PCI
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature 131 °F
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Software / System Requirements
OS Required Novell NetWare 5.0, Microsoft Windows NT, Microsoft Windows 98 Second Edition / Windows ME, Microsoft Windows 2000 / XP
Software Included Drivers & Utilities
Miscellaneous
Cables Type Ethernet 10Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 1000Base-T
Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Warranty:Lifetime
Provider:Manufacturer
Phone No.:800-265-1844
URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
Coverage:Repair or Replacement
Average Service Time:3-4 weeks
If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

Provider:Startech.com Ltd.
Type of Support:FULL
Phone No: 800-265-1844
URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
Product description
Network adapter - PCI - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
Products specifications
Main Specifications
Dimensions (WxDxH) 5.7 in x 2.5 in
Form Factor Plug-in card
Interface (Bus) Type PCI
Device type Network adapter
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, FCC Class B certified, CE
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Status Indicators Link activity, port transmission speed
Expansion / Connectivity
Interface and Connections 1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45
Expansion Slots Total Free 1 x PCI
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature 131 °F
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Software / System Requirements
OS Required Novell NetWare 5.0, Microsoft Windows NT, Microsoft Windows 98 Second Edition / Windows ME, Microsoft Windows 2000 / XP
Software Included Drivers & Utilities
Miscellaneous
Cables Type Ethernet 10Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 1000Base-T
Customers who bought this item also bought

Belkin F2F802L7-03M 10FT Network cable - LC single mode (M)

• RoHS
• 100% tested
• Color-coded
• Durable cable
FREE SHIPPING
SKU: 32014778
In stock
$24.47
Payment Methods
Live Chat Software