Shopping Cart
No items added.
Navigation
Newsletter
Picture for manufacturer Supermicro

Supermicro 24-port Layer 3 10-Gigabit 1U Ethernet

SKU: 10021072
MFG Part Number: SSE-X24S
In stock
 
*
• Routing
• 10-Gigabit
• High Density
• High-Performance
$7,499.20
FREE SHIPPING
24-port Layer 3 10-Gigabit 1U Ethernet Networking Switch (Stand-Alone)
Products specifications
Main Specifications
Dimensions (WxDxH) 17.3" W x 15.2" D x 1.7" H
Weight 18.1 lbs / 8.18 kg
Networking
Port Quantity 24 Ten Gigabit Ethernet ports - SFP+ Connectors
Out-of-band RS-232 Management port
Capacity Switching capacity: 480 Gbps
Features 802.1x Port Based Authentication
Switch access password protection
Layer 2 / 3 / 4 Access control Lists
RADIUS and TACACS+ Authentication
SSH / SSL Encryption
Power
Power Device Dual 300W Power Supplies
Redundant & Hot-swappable
Environmental Parameters
Operating Temperature 0° to 40°
Miscellaneous
Package Contents SFP+ Direct Attach Cables
CBL-0347L One-Meter length
CBL-0348L Three-Meter length
CBL-0349L Five-Meter length
SFP+ Transceiver for use with Optical Fiber connections: AOC-E10GSFPSR
Rail Kit for Rack Mounting: CSE-PT52L
Availability
Features Spanning Tree (802.1D)
Rapid Spanning Tree (802.1w)
Multiple Spanning Trees (802.1s)
Virtual Redundant Routing Protocol (VRRP)
Multicast
Multicast IGMP Snooping v1/ v2/ v3
IGMP v1/ v2/ v3
PIM SM, PIM DM
PIM SMv6
VLAN
VLAN 802.1Q tagging, port and protocol based
4K VLANs
Dynamic VLAN Support (GVRP)
Management
Management Web-based management interface
HTTP, HTTPS
Industry standard CLI with telnet, SSH or local management port
Scripting capability / Command completion / Context sensitive
Multiple levels of user privileges (CLI and Web UI)
SNMP v1/v2/v3
Four RMON Groups - (1, 2, 3 and 9)
Logging - syslog
Dual firmware images
Configuration file - upload / download
Quality of Service and DiffServ
Quality of Service and DiffServ 8 priority queues per port
Adjusted WRR and Strict Priority Scheduling
Layer 2 / 3 / 4 Prioritization
Marking
Metering / Rate limiting
Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Product description
24-port Layer 3 10-Gigabit 1U Ethernet Networking Switch (Stand-Alone)
Products specifications
Main Specifications
Dimensions (WxDxH) 17.3" W x 15.2" D x 1.7" H
Weight 18.1 lbs / 8.18 kg
Networking
Port Quantity 24 Ten Gigabit Ethernet ports - SFP+ Connectors
Out-of-band RS-232 Management port
Capacity Switching capacity: 480 Gbps
Features 802.1x Port Based Authentication
Switch access password protection
Layer 2 / 3 / 4 Access control Lists
RADIUS and TACACS+ Authentication
SSH / SSL Encryption
Power
Power Device Dual 300W Power Supplies
Redundant & Hot-swappable
Environmental Parameters
Operating Temperature 0° to 40°
Miscellaneous
Package Contents SFP+ Direct Attach Cables
CBL-0347L One-Meter length
CBL-0348L Three-Meter length
CBL-0349L Five-Meter length
SFP+ Transceiver for use with Optical Fiber connections: AOC-E10GSFPSR
Rail Kit for Rack Mounting: CSE-PT52L
Availability
Features Spanning Tree (802.1D)
Rapid Spanning Tree (802.1w)
Multiple Spanning Trees (802.1s)
Virtual Redundant Routing Protocol (VRRP)
Multicast
Multicast IGMP Snooping v1/ v2/ v3
IGMP v1/ v2/ v3
PIM SM, PIM DM
PIM SMv6
VLAN
VLAN 802.1Q tagging, port and protocol based
4K VLANs
Dynamic VLAN Support (GVRP)
Management
Management Web-based management interface
HTTP, HTTPS
Industry standard CLI with telnet, SSH or local management port
Scripting capability / Command completion / Context sensitive
Multiple levels of user privileges (CLI and Web UI)
SNMP v1/v2/v3
Four RMON Groups - (1, 2, 3 and 9)
Logging - syslog
Dual firmware images
Configuration file - upload / download
Quality of Service and DiffServ
Quality of Service and DiffServ 8 priority queues per port
Adjusted WRR and Strict Priority Scheduling
Layer 2 / 3 / 4 Prioritization
Marking
Metering / Rate limiting
Customers who bought this item also bought

LSI Logic LSI00331 8-Port 9271-8i MegaRAID SAS 6Gb/s

• S.M.A.R.T
• Dual-core ROC
• Enclosure Affinity
• Automatic Rebuild
FREE SHIPPING
SKU: 32028718
In stock
$606.98

Cisco GLC-LH-SM-AO AddOn - Network Upgrades Cisco GLC-LH-SM

• Duplex
• Single-mode
• Hot Pluggable
• Up to 1.25Gbps
FREE SHIPPING
SKU: 10022144
In stock
$69.57

Supermicro AS-1042G-TF Barebone 1U Server Socket G34 (1944pin)

• 1U 4-Way
• A+ Servers
• Cluster Node
• Mission Critical
FREE SHIPPING
SKU: 10019987
In stock
$1,358.64

PayPal Acceptance Mark