Welcome to Wiredzone! We build custom SuperServers®

Mellanox MMA1L10-CR Optical Transceiver 100GbE QSFP28 LR4

  • Duplex LC receptacles

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor

  • 4x25.78 Gb/s retimed electrical interface

  • 4x25.78 Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter


Optical Transceiver QSFP28 100GbE, 100Gb/s, QSFP28, LC-LC, 1310nm, LR4 up to 10km


    2,694.002,694.002694.0USD

    2,694.00

    Option not available

    FREE SHIPPING

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart


    • Designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 10 km of single-mode fiber

    • Compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4

    • Digital diagnostic functions are available via the I2 C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA

    • The module converts 4 input channels of 25 Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100 Gb/s optical transmission

    Extra Specifications for Mellanox MMA1L10-CR Optical Transceiver 100GbE QSFP28 LR4

    Main Specifications
    Device TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
    Form FactorPlug-in module
    Networking
    Cabling Type100GBase-LR4
    Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
    Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length1310 nm
    Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
    Expansion / Connectivity
    Expansion / Connectivity1 x Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 - LC x 2
    NamePart NumberQuantityDescription

    Warranty:1 year
    Provider:Mellanox
    Phone No.:408-916.0055
    E-mail:returnservices@wiredzone.com
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
    Coverage:Replacement or repair
    Average Service Time:1-2 weeks

    If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

    Provider:Mellanox
    Type of Support:FULL
    Phone No.:408-916-0055
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website