• Welcome to Wiredzone! We build custom SuperServers®

Supermicro AOC-TSR-FS SFP+ transceiver module for short range

• Optical transceiver
• Multi Mode Fiber; Duplex LC
• Long distance fiber applications
• Compliant w/ IEEE and SFF standard

SFP+ transceiver module for short range fiber cables (up to 300m)


    113.50 113.50 113.5 USD

    113.50

    Option not available

    FREE SHIPPING

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart


    • Supports AOC-CTG-i2S Module

    Extra Specifications for Supermicro AOC-TSR-FS SFP+ transceiver module for short range

    Main Specifications
    Device type SFP+ Module
    Weight 9.28 oz
    Networking
    Connectivity Technology Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-X
    Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
    Expansion / Connectivity
    Interfaces 1 x 10GBase-X Network
    Miscellaneous
    Compliance IEEE and SFF standard
    Designed For Data Networking, Optical Network
      Supermicro Computer AOC-CTG-i2S Module
    Warranty:3 years labor, 1 year parts, 120 days advanced replacement (DOA)
    Provider:Manufacturer
    Phone No.:305-640-0300
    E-mail:returnservices@wiredzone.com
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
    Coverage:Replacement or Repair
    Average Service Time:Overnight Replacement for 120 days, 2 weeks afterwards
    If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

    Provider:Supermicro Computer, Inc.
    Type of Support:FULL
    Phone No: 408-503-8029
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website