• Welcome to Wiredzone! We build custom SuperServers®

Supermicro AOC-GBIC-FSR2 SFP+ transceiver module for short range

• Duplex LC connector
• Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions

SFP+ transceiver module for short range cables (up to 300m), single speed


    150.00 150.00 150.0 USD

    150.00

    Option not available

    FREE SHIPPING

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart


    • Power dissipation < 1W
    • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
    • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
    • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
    • Receiver limiting electrical interface
    • Supports 9.95 to 10.5 Gb/s bit rates (contact Finisar for higher data rate support)

    Extra Specifications for Supermicro AOC-GBIC-FSR2 SFP+ transceiver module for short range

    Main Specifications
    Device type SFP+ Transceiver module
    Networking
    Data Transfer Rate 10.5 Gb/s
    Power
    Power Device Single 3.3Vpower supply
    Environmental Parameters
    Operating Temperature Low End Case Temperature (°C)0°C
      High End Case Temperature (°C)70°C
    Miscellaneous
    Designed For For short range cables (up to 300m), single speed
    Features Applications: 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet and 1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel
    Warranty:3 years labor, 1 year parts, 120 days advanced replacement (DOA)
    Provider:Manufacturer
    Phone No.:305-640-0300
    E-mail:returnservices@wiredzone.com
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
    Coverage:Replacement or Repair
    Average Service Time:Overnight Replacement for 120 days, 2 weeks afterwards
    If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

    Provider:Supermicro Computer, Inc.
    Type of Support:FULL
    Phone No: 408-503-8029
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website