• Welcome to Wiredzone! We build custom SuperServers®

Intel I350F4BLK 1000Base-SX x 4 Server Network Adapter

• Intel Virtualization Technology
• Intel Ethernet Power Management
• High-performing bridgeless design
• Quad-port Gigabit Ethernet adapters

1000Base-SX x 4 Server Network Adapter - Internal, PCI-E 2.0 x4 - Plug-in card - Wired - Ethernet 4x 1000Base-SX, Full-height, Low-profile - Retail


    5,847.005,847.005847.0USD

    5,847.00

    Option not available

    FREE SHIPPING

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart


    • Reliable and proven Gigabit Ethernet technology
    • Power management features including Energy Efficient
    • Halogen-free dual- or quad-port Gigabit Ethernet adapters
    • High-performing bridgeless design supporting PCI Express
    • Scalable iSCSI performance delivering cost-effective SAN connectivity
    • Flexible I/O virtualization for port partitioning and quality of service (QoS)
    • Industry-leading smallest non-bridged PCIe Gen2 quad-port 1 GbE controller
    • Enables higher bandwidth and throughput from standard and low-profile PCIe slots and servers. * For more information refer to the product brief
    • Ethernet (EEE) and DMA Coalescing for increased efficiency and reduced power consumption
    • Enables customers to take full advantage of 1 GbE by providing maximum bi-directional throughput per port on a single quad-port adapter

    Extra Specifications for Intel I350F4BLK 1000Base-SX x 4 Server Network Adapter

    Main Specifications
    Device type Network adapter
    Dimensions (WxDxH) 4.4 in x 5.3 in
    Form Factor Plug-in card - Full-height
    Interface (Bus) Type PCI Express 2.0 x4
    Processor
    Processor 1 x I350 - Intel
    Networking
    Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1as, IEEE 802.3az
    Data Link Protocol GigE
    Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
    Features Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq)
    Max Transfer Distance 1000 ft
    Network / Transport Protocol TCP/IP, UDP/IP
    Port Quantity 4x 1000Base-SX - LC Fiber Optic
    Expansion / Connectivity
    Expansion Slots Total Free 1 x PCI Express 2.0 x4
    Interface and Connections 4 x 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
    Environmental Parameters
    Humidity Range Operating 0 - 90% (non-condensing)
    Max Operating Temperature 131 °F
    Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
    Software / System Requirements
    OS Supports "Compatible with Windows 7" software and devices carry Microsoft’s assurance that these products have passed tests for compatibility and reliability with 32-bit and 64-bit Windows 7.
    Miscellaneous
    Cables Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
    Compliant Standards FCC Class B certified, UL, VCCI, C-Tick, BSMI, KCC
    Package Type Bulk
    Warranty:Lifetime
    Provider:Manufacturer
    Phone No.:916-377-7000
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
    Coverage:Replacement or Repair
    Average Service Time:1-2 weeks
    If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

    Provider:Intel Corporation
    Type of Support:FULL
    Phone No: 916-377-7000
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website