• Welcome to Wiredzone! We build custom SuperServers®

Intel E10G41BFLRBLK 1-port Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-LR1 - PCI Express x8 - 1 Port - 10GBase-LR

• Best Choice for Virtualization
• Designed For Multi-core Processors
• Header Splits and Replication in Receive
• Single-Port 10 Gigabit; SFP+ Connectivity

1-port Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-LR1 - PCI Express x8 - 1 Port - 10GBase-LR - Internal - Low-profile, Full-height (Bulk, OEM)


    716.50716.50716.5USD

    716.50

    Option not available

    FREE SHIPPING

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart


    • Next-Generation VMDq1
    • Tx TCP segmentation offload (IPv4, IPv6)
    • Multiple Queues: 128 Tx and Rx queues per port

    Extra Specifications for Intel E10G41BFLRBLK 1-port Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-LR1 - PCI Express x8 - 1 Port - 10GBase-LR

    Main Specifications
    Device Type Network adapter
    Form Factor Plug-in card - low profile
    Interface (Bus) Type PCI Express 2.0 x8
    Processor
    Processor 82599ES - Intel
    Networking
    Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1ae, IEEE 802.1as
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Data Link Protocol GigE, 10 GigE, FCoE
    Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
    Features Load balancing, VLAN support, Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq)
    Network / Transport Protocol TCP/IP, UDP/IP, IPSec, iSCSI
    Port Quantity Single-Port 10 Gigabit SFP+
    Remote Management Protocol SNMP, RMON
    Status Indicators Link activity, port transmission speed
    Expansion / Connectivity
    Compatible Slots 1 x PCI Express 2.0 x8
    Interface and Connections 1 x 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2
    Environmental Parameters
    Max Operating Temperature 131 °F
    Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
    Software / System Requirements
    OS Required Microsoft Windows 7, Linux 2.6.x, SuSE Linux Enterprise Server 11, Microsoft Windows Server 2008 SP2, Microsoft Windows Vista SP2, SuSE Linux Enterprise Server 10, Microsoft Windows Server 2003 R2, Red Hat Enterprise Linux 5, Microsoft Windows Server 2003 SP2, Red Hat Enterprise Linux 6, VMware ESXi, Windows 8, Microsoft Windows Server 2012, VMware ESX, Linux 3.x, FreeBSD 9
    Miscellaneous
    Cables Type Ethernet 10GBase-LR
    Compliant Standards FCC Class B certified, UL, VCCI, C-Tick, BSMI, RoHS
    Package Type Bulk
    Warranty:Lifetime
    Provider:Manufacturer
    Phone No.:916-377-7000
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
    Coverage:Replacement or Repair
    Average Service Time:1-2 weeks
    If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

    Provider:Intel Corporation
    Type of Support:FULL
    Phone No: 916-377-7000
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website