We are experiencing intermittent telephone service issues due to an outage at our service provider. Their team is deploying continuous efforts to restore full service. Please send us a message using ourContact Uspage. We apologize for the inconvenience.

Welcome to Wiredzone! We build custom SuperServers®

Supermicro AOM-TSFP-709DMZ-AVG SFP+ transceiver module for short range fiber cables, 10G/1G, 850nm, MMF, LC

• Supports 10GBASE-SR/SW 1000BASE-SX
• Transceiver is compliant with IEEE & SFF standard
• Verified w/ Supermicro servers; AOC cards; switche

SFP+ transceiver module for short range fiber cables, 10G/1G, 850nm, MMF, LC


    168.00168.00168.0USD

    168.00

    Option not available

    FREE SHIPPING

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart


    • The Supermicro AOM-TSFP-709DMZ-AVG enables SFP+ 10Gb/1Gb dual highspeed long-distance fiber connections for servers, adapter cards, and switches. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE and SFF standards and is verified with Supermicro servers, AOC cards, and switches.

    • The AOM-TSFP-709DMZ-AVG supports 10GBASE-SR/SW 1000BASE-SX. Each Supermicro transceiver is validated to ensure quality and performance.

    Extra Specifications for Supermicro AOM-TSFP-709DMZ-AVG SFP+ transceiver module for short range fiber cables, 10G/1G, 850nm, MMF, LC

    Main Specifications
    Form Factor SFP+
    Interface Type Duplex LC
    Maximum Link Length 300m using OM3 MMF
    Miscellaneous
    Application Supports 1000BASE-SX 1G Ethernet
      10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
    Compatible cabling type Multi Mode Fiber
    RoHS RoHS and REACH compliant, details available upon request
    NamePart NumberQuantityDescription
    NamePart NumberQuantityDescription
    Warranty:3 years, 120 days advanced replacement (DOA)
    Provider:Manufacturer
    Phone No.:305-640-0300
    E-mail:returnservices@wiredzone.com
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
    Coverage:Replacement or Repair
    Average Service Time:Overnight Replacement for 120 days, 2 weeks afterwards
    If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

    Provider:Supermicro Computer, Inc.
    Type of Support:FULL
    Phone No: 408-503-8029
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website