Welcome to Wiredzone! We build custom SuperServers®

Supermicro AOM-TQSFP-79EQDZ-AVG 40GbE IB-QDR QSFP+ SR4 Optical Transceiver MPO/MMF 100m w/OM3 150m w/OM4

• Long Distance Fiber Applications
• Compliant with IEEE and SFF standard
• Validated to ensure quality and performance
• Verified w/ Supermicro servers; AOC card; switches

40GbE IB-QDR QSFP+ SR4 Optical Transceiver MPO/MMF 100m w/OM3 150m w/OM4 - Perfect for 40GbE IB-QDR Long Distance Fiber Applications


    286.50286.50286.5USD

    286.50

    Option not available

    FREE SHIPPING

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart


    • Each Supermicro transceiver is validated to ensure quality and performance
    • This transceiver is compliant with IEEE and SFF standard and is verified with Supermicro servers, AOC cards, and switches

    Extra Specifications for Supermicro AOM-TQSFP-79EQDZ-AVG 40GbE IB-QDR QSFP+ SR4 Optical Transceiver MPO/MMF 100m w/OM3 150m w/OM4

    Main Specifications
    Device type Optical Transceiver
    Form Factor QSFP+
      QSFP+
    Interface MTP (MPO)
    Miscellaneous
    Applications 40GbE / 40G-IB-QDR / 20G-IB-DDR / 10G-IB-SDR
    Compatible cabling type Multi Mode Fiber
    Compliance RoHS and REACH compliant, details available upon request
    Features Perfect for 40GbE IB-QDR Long Distance Fiber Applications
    Maximum link lenght 100m using OM3 MMF
      150m using OM4 MMF
    Warranty:3 years labor, 1 year parts, 120 days advanced replacement (DOA)
    Provider:Manufacturer
    Phone No.:305-640-0300
    E-mail:returnservices@wiredzone.com
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
    Coverage:Replacement or Repair
    Average Service Time:Overnight Replacement for 120 days, 2 weeks afterwards
    If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

    Provider:Supermicro Computer, Inc.
    Type of Support:FULL
    Phone No: 408-503-8029
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website