• Welcome to Wiredzone! We build custom SuperServers®

Intel I350F2 1000Base-SX 2 Port Ethernet Server Adapter - PCI Express x4, Internal, Low-profile, Full-height

• Flexible Port Partitioning
• Virtual Machine Device Queues
• Low profile and full height Bracket
• Intel Ethernet Power Management

1000Base-SX 2 Port Ethernet Server Adapter - PCI Express x4, Internal, Low-profile, Full-height


    440.50440.50440.5USD

    440.50

    Option not available

    FREE SHIPPING

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart


    • Reliable and proven Gigabit Ethernet technology
    • Power management features including Energy Efficient
    • Halogen-free dual- or quad-port Gigabit Ethernet adapters
    • High-performing bridgeless design supporting PCI Express
    • Scalable iSCSI performance delivering cost-effective SAN connectivity
    • Flexible I/O virtualization for port partitioning and quality of service (QoS)
    • Ethernet (EEE) and DMA Coalescing for increased efficiency and reduced power consumption

    Extra Specifications for Intel I350F2 1000Base-SX 2 Port Ethernet Server Adapter - PCI Express x4, Internal, Low-profile, Full-height

    Main Specifications
    Device Type Network adapter
    Dimensions (WxDxH) 2.7 in x 5.3 in
    Form Factor Plug-in card - low profile
    Interface (Bus) Type PCI Express 2.0 x4
    PCI Specification Revision PCIe 2.0
    Processor
    Processor 1 x I350 - Intel
    Networking
    Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1as, IEEE 802.3az
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Data Link Protocol GigE
    Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
    Features Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq)
    Max Transfer Distance 1000 ft
    Network / Transport Protocol TCP/IP, UDP/IP
    Port Quantity 2x 1000Base-SX
    Expansion / Connectivity
    Expansion Slots Total Free 1x PCI Express 2.0 x4
    Interface and Connections 2x 1000Base-SX
      2x LC multi-mode
    Environmental Parameters
    Humidity Range Operating 0 - 90% (non-condensing)
    Max Operating Temperature 131 °F
    Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
    Software / System Requirements
    OS Supports "Compatible with Windows 7" software and devices carry Microsoft’s assurance that these products have passed tests for compatibility and reliability with 32-bit and 64-bit Windows 7.
    Miscellaneous
    Cables Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
    Compliant Standards FCC Class B certified, UL, VCCI, C-Tick, BSMI, KCC
    Included Accessories Full-height bracket
    Warranty:1 year
    Provider:Manufacturer
    Phone No.:916-377-7000
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
    Coverage:Replacement or Repair
    Average Service Time:1-2 weeks
    If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

    Provider:Intel Corporation
    Type of Support:FULL
    Phone No: 916-377-7000
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website