Welcome to Wiredzone! We build custom SuperServers®

Supermicro AOC-STGS-I1T-O Standard Low-profile 1-port 10Gbase-T, Intel X550

• PCI Express 3.0 x4 (8GT/s)
• Sngle-port 10GbE controller
• Asset Management features w/ thermal sensor
• Low-Profile; Short Length Standard Form Factor

Standard Low-profile 1-port 10Gbase-T, Intel X550


    240.50240.50240.5USD

    240.50

    Option not available

    FREE SHIPPING

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart


    • RoHS compliant 6/6
    • Time Sync IEEE1588
    • VXLAN and NVGRE
    • NC-SI for IPMI support
    • Single RJ45 connector
    • PCI Express 3.0 x4 (8GT/s)
    • IEEE802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
    • Low-Profile, Short Length Standard Form Factor
    • Asset Management features with thermal sensor
    • VMDq, PCI-SIG SR-IOV for Virtulization Environments
    • Intel Ethernet Flow Director for hardware-based application traffic steering

    Extra Specifications for Supermicro AOC-STGS-I1T-O Standard Low-profile 1-port 10Gbase-T, Intel X550

    Main Specifications
    Dimensions (WxDxH) Card PCB dimensions: 15cm x 6.89cm (5.9in x 2.71in) (LxW)
      Height of end brackets: standard – 12cm (4.725in), low-profile – 8cm (3.15in)
    Form Factor Compact size low-profile standard
    Interface (Bus) Type PCI-E 3.0 x4 (8GT/s, 5GT/s or 2.5GT/s)
    Weight 0.2455 lb
    Networking
    Controller Type Intel® X550-AT
    Management Features Asset Management features with thermal sensor
      INC-SI for IPMI Support
    Port Quantity Single RJ45 connectors with speed up to 10Gb/port
    Virtualization Features Multi-mode I/O Virtualization Operations, VXLAN, NVGRE, Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq), Next Generation VMDq, 64 Transmit (Tx) and Receive (Rx) Queue Pairs Per Port, Flexible Port Partitioning: 64 Virtual Functions Per Port, Support for PCI-SIG SR-IOV Specification, EEE 802.1Q VLAN
    Power
    Details 9W (-i1T)
    Expansion / Connectivity
    Interface and Connections 1 RJ45 (10GBase-T)
    Environmental Parameters
    Operating Temperature Operating temperature: 0°C to 55°C (32°F to 131°F)
      Storage temperature: -40°C to 70°C (-40°F to 158°F)
      Storage humidity: 90% non-condensing relative humidity at 35°C
    Miscellaneous
    Cables Type Cables Support: RJ-45 Category-6 up to 55m, Category-6A up to 100m
    Features Intel Flow Director
      MSI-X Support
      Multiple Queues: 128 Tx and Rx Per Port
      TCP/UDP, IPv4 Checksum Offloads
      RSS for Windows Environment Scalable I/O for Linux Environments
      IPv6 Support for IP/TCP and IP/UDP Receive Checksum Offload
      Support for Packets Up to 15.5KB
      Large FC Receive
      DMA Coalescing
    ROHS RoHS Compliant 6/6, Pb Free
    Warranty:3 years labor, 1 year parts, 120 days advanced replacement (DOA)
    Provider:Manufacturer
    Phone No.:305-640-0300
    E-mail:returnservices@wiredzone.com
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
    Coverage:Replacement or Repair
    Average Service Time:Overnight Replacement for 120 days, 2 weeks afterwards
    If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

    Provider:Supermicro Computer, Inc.
    Type of Support:FULL
    Phone No: 408-503-8029
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website