• Welcome to Wiredzone! We build custom SuperServers®

Mellanox MC3208011-SX 1 x 1000Base-SX1 Gbit/s SFP LC-LC SX 850NM up to 500M Cable Module


1 x 1000Base-SX1 Gbit/s SFP LC-LC SX 850NM up to 500M Cable Module


    56.5056.5056.5USD

    56.50

    Option not available

    FREE SHIPPING

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart



    Extra Specifications for Mellanox MC3208011-SX 1 x 1000Base-SX1 Gbit/s SFP LC-LC SX 850NM up to 500M Cable Module

    Main Specifications
    Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    Form Factor Plug-in module
    Networking
    Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
    Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length 850 nm
    Warranty:1 year
    Provider:Manufacturer
    Phone No.:408-916-0055
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
    Coverage:Replacement or Repair
    Average Service Time:1-2 weeks
    If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

    Provider:Mellanox Technologies
    Type of Support:FULL
    Phone No: 408-916-0055
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website