• Welcome to Wiredzone! We build custom SuperServers®

Mellanox MMA2P00-AS Transceiver, 25GbE, SFP28, LC-LC, 850nm, SR, up to 328.08FT (100M)

• Programmable Tx input equalizer
• Pluggable SFP28 optical transceiver
• Designed for use in 25 Gb/s Ethernet

Transceiver, 25GbE, SFP28, LC-LC, 850nm, SR, up to 328.08FT (100M)


    155.50 155.50 155.5 USD

    155.50

    Option not available

    FREE SHIPPING

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart


    • RoHS compliant
    • SFF-8402 compliant
    • Up to 25 Gb/s data rate

    Extra Specifications for Mellanox MMA2P00-AS Transceiver, 25GbE, SFP28, LC-LC, 850nm, SR, up to 328.08FT (100M)

    Main Specifications
    Device type SFP28 transceiver module
    Dimensions (WxDxH) Width 0.5 in x Depth 3.8 in
    Form Factor Plug-in module
    Networking
    Cabling Type 25GBase-SR
    Data Link Protocol 25 Gigabit LAN
    Data Transfer Rate 25 Gbps
    Max Transfer Distance 328 ft
    Optical Wave Length 850 nm
    Expansion / Connectivity
    Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 25GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
    Miscellaneous
    Features RoHS, MSA SFF-8472, MSA SFF-8402

    NULL

    If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

    Provider:Mellanox Technologies
    Type of Support:FULL
    Phone No: 408-916-0055
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website