Welcome to Wiredzone! We build custom SuperServers®

Supermicro AOM-TSR-FS SFP+ transceiver module for short range fiber cables (up to 400m/OM4), 10G/1G, 850nm, MMF, LC

• Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions
• Receiver limiting electrical interface
• Wide commercial temperature range

SFP+ transceiver module for short range fiber cables (up to 400m/OM4), 10G/1G, 850nm, MMF, LC


    95.0095.0095.0USD

    95.00

    Option not available

    FREE SHIPPING

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart


    • Optical Transceiver
    • Supermicro Certified
    • Perfect for 10G/1G Ethernet Long Distance Fiber Applications

    Extra Specifications for Supermicro AOM-TSR-FS SFP+ transceiver module for short range fiber cables (up to 400m/OM4), 10G/1G, 850nm, MMF, LC

    Main Specifications
    Device type SFP+ transceiver module
    Interface Type Plug-in module - Duplex LC
    Networking
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Data Link Protocol GigE, 10 GigE
    Data Transfer Rate 10.3 Gbps
    Max Transfer Distance 1310 ft
    Optical Wave Length 850 nm
    Environmental Parameters
    Max Operating Temperature 158 °F
    Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
    Expansion / Connectivity
    Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR/10GBase-SW/1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
    Miscellaneous
    Application Supports 1000BASE-SX 1G Ethernet
      10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
    Cables Type 1000Base-SX, 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW
    Compliance Standards RoHS and REACH compliant, details available upon request
    Features Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint, Optimal power dissipation, RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free), Maximum link length, Uncooled VCSEL laser, Receiver limiting electrical interface, Duplex LC connector, Built-in digital diagnostic functions, Wide commercial temperature range
    NamePart NumberQuantityDescription
    NamePart NumberQuantityDescription
    Warranty:3 years, 120 days advanced replacement (DOA)
    Provider:Manufacturer
    Phone No.:305-640-0300
    E-mail:returnservices@wiredzone.com
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
    Coverage:Replacement or Repair
    Average Service Time:Overnight Replacement for 120 days, 2 weeks afterwards
    If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

    Provider:Supermicro Computer, Inc.
    Type of Support:FULL
    Phone No: 408-503-8029
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website