• Welcome to Wiredzone! We build custom SuperServers®

QLogic QLE2690-SR-CK Single Port QLE2690 16Gb FC HBA, PCIe Gen3 x8, SR LC multi-mode optic

• Port isolation design offers deterministic
• High-availability port isolation architecture
• Single Port; standard-height bracket installed
• Supports virtualized & private cloud environments

Single Port QLE2690 16Gb FC HBA, PCIe Gen3 x8, SR LC multi-mode optic


    1,115.001,115.001115.0USD

    1,115.00

    Option not available

    FREE SHIPPING

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart


    • Lower operational expenditures
    • High-availability port isolation architecture
    • Improvements in TCO with StorFusion technology
    • Overlapping protection domains to ensure high reliability
    • Incredible native Fiber Channel performance with extremely low CPU usage

    Extra Specifications for QLogic QLE2690-SR-CK Single Port QLE2690 16Gb FC HBA, PCIe Gen3 x8, SR LC multi-mode optic

    Main Specifications
    Device type Host bus adapter
    Dimensions (WxDxH) 6.6 in x 2.7 in
    Form Factor Plug-in card
    Interface (Bus) Type PCI Express 3.0 x8
    PCI Specification Revision PCIe 3.1
    Networking
    Capacity Concurrent logins: 2048
      Active exchanges: 2048
    Data Link Protocol 16Gb Fibre Channel
    Data Transfer Rate 16 Gbps
    Fibre Channel FC-GS-2, FC-GS-3, FC-Tape, FCP-2, FC-PI-5, SCSI-FCP
    Max Transfer Distance 1312 ft
    Port Quantity 16Gb Fibre Channel x 1
    Remote Management Protocol SMI-S, CLI
    Expansion / Connectivity
    Interface and Connections 1 x 16Gb Fibre Channel - SFP+
    Environmental Parameters
    Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90%
    Max Operating Temperature 131 °F
    Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
    Software / System Requirements
    Software Included QConvergeConsole
    Miscellaneous
    Compliant Standards EN 61000-3-2, EN55022, EN 61000-3-3, EN55024, CB, ICES-003 Class A, CSA C22.2, UL 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, EN 60950-1, BSMI CNS 13438, KC, AS/NZS, VCCI Class A, RRA Class A, FCC CFR47 Part 15 A
    Features Quality of Service (QoS), UEFI support, BIOS support, Transparent (N_Port ID Virtualization - NPIV) mode support, Extended Message-Signaled Interrupts (MSI-X)
    Warranty:3 years
    Provider:Manufacturer
    Phone No.:952-932-4040
    E-mail:support@qlogic.com
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
    Coverage:Replacement or Repair
    Average Service Time:1-2 weeks
    If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

    Provider:QLogic Corporation
    Type of Support:FULL
    Phone No: 952-932-4040
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website