• Welcome to Wiredzone! We build custom SuperServers®

Cables To Go 5576 3.3FT Patch cable - ST multi-mode M/M

• ST-ST
• Multimode
• 100% tested
• Resisting pulls

3.3FT Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) - ST multi-mode (M) - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange


    20.0020.0020.0USD

    20.00

    Option not available

    FREE SHIPPING

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart


    • Bayonet locking system
    • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
    • Molded form construction
    • Immune to electrical interference
    • Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer

    Extra Specifications for Cables To Go 5576 3.3FT Patch cable - ST multi-mode M/M

    Main Specifications
    Cable Configuration Multimode
    Cable Type Patch cable
    Color Orange
    Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
    Fiber Quantity 2
    Length 3.3 ft
    Technology Fiber optic
    Connectivity
    Connector(s) 2 x ST multi-mode - male
      2 x ST single mode - male
    Miscellaneous
    Application(s) Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer
    Warranty:Lifetime
    Provider:Manufacturer
    Phone No.:800-293-4970
    E-mail:http://www.cablestogo.com
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
    Coverage:Replacement or Repair
    Average Service Time:1-2 weeks
    If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

    Provider:Cables To Go, Inc.
    Type of Support:FULL
    Phone No: 800-293-4970
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website