• Welcome to Wiredzone! We build custom SuperServers®

Tripp Lite N318-01M 3.3FT Fiber Optic Network Cable

• ROHS
• 1M (3-ft.)
• Color coded
• 4x Connectors

3.3FT Fiber Optic Network Cable - 62.5 / 125 micron - 2x ST multi-mode (Male) to 2x LC multi-mode (Male)


    19.50 19.50 19.5 USD

    19.50

    Option not available

    FREE SHIPPING

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart


    • OFNR (riser rated)
    • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
    • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
    • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
    • Length: 1-meter Connectors: 2 ST/LC connectors on each end
    • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less
    • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
    • PVC jacket
    • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive

    Extra Specifications for Tripp Lite N318-01M 3.3FT Fiber Optic Network Cable

    Main Specifications
    Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
    Fiber Qty 2
    Jacket Material PVC
    Length 3.3 ft
    Network Cable Type Patch cable
    Technology Fiber optic
    Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
    Connectivity
    Connector(s) 2 x ST multi-mode - male
    Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Warranty:Lifetime
    Provider:Manufacturer
    Phone No.:(773) 869-1111
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
    Coverage:Repair or Replacement
    Average Service Time:3-4 weeks
    If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

    Provider:Tripp Lite Corporation
    Type of Support:FULL
    Phone No: 800-633-4545
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website