• Welcome to Wiredzone! We build custom SuperServers®

Tripp Lite N356-01M 3.3FT Fiber Optic Network Cable

• 1M (3-ft.)
• PVC jacket
• Cable (SC/SC)
• OFNR (riser rated)

3.3FT Fiber Optic Network Cable - 8.3 / 125 micron - 2x SC single-mode (Male) to 2x SC single-mode (Male) - Yellow


    21.50 21.50 21.5 USD

    21.50

    Option not available

    FREE SHIPPING

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart


    • PVC jacket
    • Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
    • Length: 1-meter. Connectors: 2 SC connectors on each end
    • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
    • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
    • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
    • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
    • OFNR (riser rated)
    • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
    • Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life

    Extra Specifications for Tripp Lite N356-01M 3.3FT Fiber Optic Network Cable

    Main Specifications
    Color Yellow
    Core / Cladding Diameter 8.3 / 125 micron
    Fiber Qty 2
    Jacket Material PVC
    Length 3.3 ft
    Network Cable Type Patch cable
    Technology Fiber optic
    Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
    Connectivity
    Connector(s) 2 x SC single mode - male
    Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC single mode - male
    Warranty:Lifetime
    Provider:Manufacturer
    Phone No.:(773) 869-1111
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
    Coverage:Repair or Replacement
    Average Service Time:3-4 weeks
    If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

    Provider:Tripp Lite Corporation
    Type of Support:FULL
    Phone No: 800-633-4545
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website