• Welcome to Wiredzone! We build custom SuperServers®

Startech 50FIBLCSC2 6.6FT Fiber Optic Network Cable

• Multimode
• High-speed
• Higher signal
• LC/SC Duplex

6.6FT Fiber Optic Network Cable - 50 / 125 micron - 2x LC multi-mode (Male) to 2x SC multi-mode (Male)


    20.00 20.00 20.0 USD

    20.00

    Option not available

    FREE SHIPPING

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart


    • Immune to electricty interference
    • Fiber Optic Cables are backed by StarTech.com''s lifetime warranty
    • Attentuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
    • Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts during cable installation and maintentance

    Extra Specifications for Startech 50FIBLCSC2 6.6FT Fiber Optic Network Cable

    Main Specifications
    Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
    Length 6.6 ft
    Network Cable Type Network cable
    Technology Fiber optic
    Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
    Connectivity
    Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
    Warranty:Lifetime
    Provider:Manufacturer
    Phone No.:800-265-1844
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
    Coverage:Repair or Replacement
    Average Service Time:3-4 weeks
    If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

    Provider:Startech.com Ltd.
    Type of Support:FULL
    Phone No: 800-265-1844
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website