Welcome to Wiredzone! We build custom SuperServers®

NETGEAR AGM731F Prosafe Fiber 1000Base-SX MMF GETH

• Full Duplex
• Short-Reach
• LC connectors
• 24x7 Advanced

Prosafe Fiber 1000Base-SX MMF Gigabit Ethernet SFP - Compatible with GSM7324 Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch


    129.50129.50129.5USD

    129.50

    Option not available

    FREE SHIPPING

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart


    • LC connectors
    • 1000BASE-SX connectivity
    • Small size for high density fiber connections
    • Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables
    • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot
    • Adds fiber optic connectivity to GS724T, GSM7324, GSM7312, GSM7224, FSM7326P

    Extra Specifications for NETGEAR AGM731F Prosafe Fiber 1000Base-SX MMF GETH

    Main Specifications
    Device type Network adapter
    Dimension(s) (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.6 in x 0.4 in
    Form Factor Plug-in module
    Interface Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Networking
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
    Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
    Expansion / Connectivity
    Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode
    Environmental Parameters
    Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90%
    Max Altitude Operating 9840 ft
    Max Operating Temperature 104 °F
    Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
    Miscellaneous
    Cables Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
    Compliant Standards UL 1950, IEEE 802.3z
    Designed For NETGEAR GSM7324 Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch
    Feature(s) Full duplex capability
    NamePart NumberQuantityDescription
    NamePart NumberQuantityDescription
    Warranty:5 years
    Provider:Manufacturer
    Phone No.:888-638-4327
    E-mail:support@netgear.com
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
    Coverage:Repair or Replacement
    Average Service Time:3-4 weeks
    If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

    Provider:NETGEAR, Inc.
    Type of Support:FULL
    Phone No: 888-638-4327
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website