• Welcome to Wiredzone! We build custom SuperServers®

Cables To Go 33014 3.3FT (1M) Patch cable - LC multi-mode

• Duplex
• Multimode
• LC/SC Male
• Patch cable

3.3FT (1M) Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - orange


    25.5025.5025.5USD

    25.50

    Option not available

    FREE SHIPPING

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart


    • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
    • Fully compatible with multimode fiber applications
    • Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship
    • A Cost effective solution that provides lower loss and higher bandwidth supporting longer distances

    Extra Specifications for Cables To Go 33014 3.3FT (1M) Patch cable - LC multi-mode

    Main Specifications
    Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
    Network Cable TypePatch cable
    ColorOrange
    Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
    Length3.3 ft
    Jacket MaterialPVC
    Memory
    TechnologyFiber optic
    Connectivity
    Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x SC multi-mode - male
    Warranty:Lifetime
    Provider:Manufacturer
    Phone No.:800-293-4970
    E-mail:http://www.cablestogo.com
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
    Coverage:Replacement or Repair
    Average Service Time:1-2 weeks
    If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

    Provider:Cables To Go, Inc.
    Type of Support:FULL
    Phone No: 800-293-4970
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website