• Welcome to Wiredzone! We build custom SuperServers®

Cables To Go 13508 26FT (8M) USA - Patch cable - LC

• Duplex
• LC Male
• Multimode
• USA-Made

26FT (8M) USA - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange


    3.503.503.5USD

    3.50

    Option not available

    FREE SHIPPING

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart


    • Small, rugged design
    • Immune to electrical interference
    • RJ style latch in a connector body half the size of a conventional SC
    • Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed
    • LC connector is easy to engage and disengage featuring a telephone jack style release mechanism

    Extra Specifications for Cables To Go 13508 26FT (8M) USA - Patch cable - LC

    Main Specifications
    Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
    Network Cable TypePatch cable
    ColorOrange
    Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
    Length26 ft
    Batteries & Runtime
    Battery blocks per string2
    Memory
    TechnologyFiber optic
    Connectivity
    Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Miscellaneous
    Compliant StandardsRoHS
    Warranty:Lifetime
    Provider:Manufacturer
    Phone No.:800-293-4970
    E-mail:http://www.cablestogo.com
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
    Coverage:Replacement or Repair
    Average Service Time:1-2 weeks
    If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

    Provider:Cables To Go, Inc.
    Type of Support:FULL
    Phone No: 800-293-4970
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website