• Welcome to Wiredzone! We build custom SuperServers®

Cables To Go 37658 16.4FT (5M) Patch cable - LC multi-mode

• In-wall use
• LC/LC Male
• Color-coded
• Plenum-Rated

16.4FT (5M) Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - red


    58.5058.5058.5USD

    58.50

    Option not available

    FREE SHIPPING

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart


    • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
    • Color-coded connector keys available in red, blue, green and black
    • A Cost effective solution that provides lower loss and higher bandwidth supporting longer distances
    • CMP rated cable jacket provides the fire protection required to run these cables within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit

    Extra Specifications for Cables To Go 37658 16.4FT (5M) Patch cable - LC multi-mode

    Main Specifications
    Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
    Network Cable TypePatch cable
    ColorRed
    Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
    Key FeaturesPlenum, color coded connectors
    Length16.4 ft
    Batteries & Runtime
    Battery blocks per string2
    Memory
    TechnologyFiber optic
    Connectivity
    Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Miscellaneous
    Compliant StandardsRoHS
    Warranty:Lifetime
    Provider:Manufacturer
    Phone No.:800-293-4970
    E-mail:http://www.cablestogo.com
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
    Coverage:Replacement or Repair
    Average Service Time:1-2 weeks
    If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

    Provider:Cables To Go, Inc.
    Type of Support:FULL
    Phone No: 800-293-4970
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website