• Welcome to Wiredzone! We build custom SuperServers®

Cables To Go 37658 16.4FT (5M) Patch cable - LC multi-mode

• In-wall use
• LC/LC Male
• Color-coded
• Plenum-Rated

16.4FT (5M) Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - red


    61.0061.0061.0USD

    61.00

    Option not available

    FREE SHIPPING

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart


    • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
    • Color-coded connector keys available in red, blue, green and black
    • A Cost effective solution that provides lower loss and higher bandwidth supporting longer distances
    • CMP rated cable jacket provides the fire protection required to run these cables within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit

    Extra Specifications for Cables To Go 37658 16.4FT (5M) Patch cable - LC multi-mode

    Main Specifications
    Cable Configuration Multimode
    Cable Type Patch cable
    Color Red
    Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
    Fiber Quantity 2
    Key Features Plenum, color coded connectors
    Length 16.4 ft
    Technology Fiber optic
    Connectivity
    Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
      2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Miscellaneous
    Compliant Standards RoHS
    Warranty:Lifetime
    Provider:Manufacturer
    Phone No.:800-293-4970
    E-mail:http://www.cablestogo.com
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
    Coverage:Replacement or Repair
    Average Service Time:1-2 weeks
    If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

    Provider:Cables To Go, Inc.
    Type of Support:FULL
    Phone No: 800-293-4970
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website