• Welcome to Wiredzone! We build custom SuperServers®

Cables To Go 29920 10FT (3M) Patch cable - LC single mode

• LC to SC
• Flex/PVC
• Single Mode
• 100% optically

10FT (3M) Patch cable - LC single mode (M) - SC single mode (M) - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - yellow


    30.5030.5030.5USD

    30.50

    Option not available

    FREE SHIPPING

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart


    • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
    • Headroom for tomorrow’s higher bandwidth needs
    • A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances

    Extra Specifications for Cables To Go 29920 10FT (3M) Patch cable - LC single mode

    Main Specifications
    Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
    Network Cable TypePatch cable
    Enclosure ColorYellow
    Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
    Length10 ft
    Jacket MaterialPVC
    Batteries & Runtime
    Battery blocks per string2
    Memory
    TechnologyFiber optic
    Connectivity
    Connector(s)2 x SC single mode - male
    2 x LC single mode - male
    Warranty:Lifetime
    Provider:Manufacturer
    Phone No.:800-293-4970
    E-mail:http://www.cablestogo.com
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
    Coverage:Replacement or Repair
    Average Service Time:1-2 weeks
    If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

    Provider:Cables To Go, Inc.
    Type of Support:FULL
    Phone No: 800-293-4970
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website