• Welcome to Wiredzone! We build custom SuperServers®

Cables To Go 33155 6.6FT (2M) Patch cable - LC multi-mode

• LC/SC
• Multimode
• 100% tested
• Resisting pulls

6.6FT (2M) Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron


    23.5023.5023.5USD

    23.50

    Option not available

    FREE SHIPPING

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart


    • RJ style latch in a connector body half the size of a conventional SC
    • Supports transfer rates up to 1000Mbps
    • Molded form construction
    • Immune to electrical interference

    Extra Specifications for Cables To Go 33155 6.6FT (2M) Patch cable - LC multi-mode

    Main Specifications
    Cable Configuration Multimode
    Cable Type Patch cable
    Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
    Fiber Quantity 2
    Length 6.6 ft
    Shielding Material PVC
    Technology Fiber optic
    Connectivity
    Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
      2 x SC multi-mode - male
    Warranty:Lifetime
    Provider:Manufacturer
    Phone No.:800-293-4970
    E-mail:http://www.cablestogo.com
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
    Coverage:Replacement or Repair
    Average Service Time:1-2 weeks
    If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

    Provider:Cables To Go, Inc.
    Type of Support:FULL
    Phone No: 800-293-4970
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website