• Welcome to Wiredzone! We build custom SuperServers®

Cables To Go 33147 10FT (3M) Patch cable - MT-RJ

• MTRJ-SC
• Multimode
• 100% tested
• Resisting pulls

10FT (3M) Patch cable - MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron


    23.0023.0023.0USD

    23.00

    Option not available

    FREE SHIPPING

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart


    • Immune to electrical interference
    • Molded form construction
    • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
    • SC push-pull locking system
    • RJ style latch makes it easy to use
    • Small footprint design of the MTRJ connector increases the port density

    Extra Specifications for Cables To Go 33147 10FT (3M) Patch cable - MT-RJ

    Main Specifications
    Cable Configuration Multimode
    Cable Type Patch cable
    Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
    Fiber Quantity 2
    Length 10 ft
    Shielding Material PVC
    Technology Fiber optic
    Connectivity
    Connector(s) 1 x MT-RJ multi-mode - male
      2 x SC multi-mode - male
    Miscellaneous
    Application(s) Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer
    Warranty:Lifetime
    Provider:Manufacturer
    Phone No.:800-293-4970
    E-mail:http://www.cablestogo.com
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
    Coverage:Replacement or Repair
    Average Service Time:1-2 weeks
    If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

    Provider:Cables To Go, Inc.
    Type of Support:FULL
    Phone No: 800-293-4970
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website