We are experiencing intermittent telephone service issues due to an outage at our service provider. Their team is deploying continuous efforts to restore full service. Please send us a message using ourContact Uspage. We apologize for the inconvenience.

Welcome to Wiredzone! We build custom SuperServers®

Cables To Go 33001 3.3FT (1M) Patch cable - SC multi-mode

• SC/SC
• Multimode
• Lower loss
• Longer distances

3.3FT (1M) Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - orange

This product is no longer available.


• Fully compatible with multimode fiber applications
• Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
• A Cost effective solution that provides lower loss and higher bandwidth supporting longer distances

Extra Specifications for Cables To Go 33001 3.3FT (1M) Patch cable - SC multi-mode

Main Specifications
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Network Cable TypePatch cable
ColorOrange
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Length3.3 ft
Jacket MaterialPVC
Batteries & Runtime
Battery blocks per string2
Memory
TechnologyFiber optic
Connectivity
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x SC multi-mode - male
NamePart NumberQuantityDescription
NamePart NumberQuantityDescription
Warranty:Lifetime
Provider:Manufacturer
Phone No.:800-293-4970
E-mail:http://www.cablestogo.com
URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
Coverage:Replacement or Repair
Average Service Time:1-2 weeks
If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

Provider:Cables To Go, Inc.
Type of Support:FULL
Phone No: 800-293-4970
URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website