• Welcome to Wiredzone! We build custom SuperServers®

Cables To Go 33396 6.6FT (2M) Patch cable - ST single

• 2m SC/ST
• Color-code
• Single Mode
• Simplex 9/125

6.6FT (2M) Patch cable - ST single mode (M) - SC single mode (M) - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - red


    32.5032.5032.5USD

    32.50

    Option not available

    FREE SHIPPING

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart


    • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
    • Headroom for tomorrow’s higher bandwidth needs
    • Color-coded connector keys available in red, blue, green and black
    • Connectors: ST to SC
    • Buffer material: PVC
    • Buffer OD: 900 µm
    • Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated)
    • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
    • Jacket color: Red
    • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
    • Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km
    • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
    • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
    • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
    • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
    • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles

    Extra Specifications for Cables To Go 33396 6.6FT (2M) Patch cable - ST single

    Main Specifications
    Cable Configuration Singlemode
    Cable Type Patch cable
    Color Red
    Core / Cladding Diameter 9 / 125 micron
    Length 6.6 ft
    Shielding Material PVC
    Technology Fiber optic
    Connectivity
    Connector(s) 1 x ST single mode - male
      1 x SC single mode - male
    Warranty:Lifetime
    Provider:Manufacturer
    Phone No.:800-293-4970
    E-mail:http://www.cablestogo.com
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
    Coverage:Replacement or Repair
    Average Service Time:1-2 weeks
    If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

    Provider:Cables To Go, Inc.
    Type of Support:FULL
    Phone No: 800-293-4970
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website