• Welcome to Wiredzone! We build custom SuperServers®

Startech FIBSTSC1 3.3FT Network cable - ST multi-mode (M)

• 100% reliability
• Tested/certified
• Lifetime warranty
• Fiber Optic ST/SC

3.3FT Network cable - ST multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron


    19.00 19.00 19.0 USD

    19.00

    Option not available

    FREE SHIPPING

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart


    • Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
    • Fiber optic cabling can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
    • Does not carry electricity thereby avoiding the explosive consequences of a broken copper line

    Extra Specifications for Startech FIBSTSC1 3.3FT Network cable - ST multi-mode (M)

    Main Specifications
    Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
    Length 3.3 ft
    Network Cable Type Network cable
    Technology Fiber optic
    Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
    Connectivity
    Connector(s) 2 x ST multi-mode - male
    Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
    Warranty:Lifetime
    Provider:Manufacturer
    Phone No.:800-265-1844
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
    Coverage:Repair or Replacement
    Average Service Time:3-4 weeks
    If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

    Provider:Startech.com Ltd.
    Type of Support:FULL
    Phone No: 800-265-1844
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website