• Welcome to Wiredzone! We build custom SuperServers®

Tripp Lite N366-03M 10FT Patch cable - LC single mode (M) -

• RoHS
• 3M (10-ft.)
• Duplex SMF
• Cable (LC/SC)

10FT Patch cable - LC single mode (M) - SC single mode (M) - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - yellow


    19.50 19.50 19.5 USD

    19.50

    Option not available

    FREE SHIPPING

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart


    • PVC jacket
    • Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
    • Length: 3 meters ( 10ft ). Connectors: 2 x SC; 2 x LC
    • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
    • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
    • Color-coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
    • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
    • OFNR (riser rated)
    • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable

    Extra Specifications for Tripp Lite N366-03M 10FT Patch cable - LC single mode (M) -

    Main Specifications
    Color Yellow
    Core / Cladding Diameter 8.3 / 125 micron
    Features Zipped
    Fiber Qty 2
    Jacket Material PVC
    Length 10 ft
    Network Cable Type Patch cable
    Technology Fiber optic
    Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
    Connectivity
    Connector(s) 2 x LC single mode - male
    Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC single mode - male
    Warranty:Lifetime
    Provider:Manufacturer
    Phone No.:(773) 869-1111
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
    Coverage:Repair or Replacement
    Average Service Time:3-4 weeks
    If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

    Provider:Tripp Lite Corporation
    Type of Support:FULL
    Phone No: 800-633-4545
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website