• Welcome to Wiredzone! We build custom SuperServers®

Intel EXPX9501AFXSR 10 Gigabit XF SR PCI-E x8 Network Adptr

• RoHS
• Low latency
• Intel backing
• MSI-X support

10 Gigabit XF SR PCI-E x8 Network Server Adapter - low profile - 10 Gigabit EN - 10GBase-SR


    1,578.001,578.001578.0USD

    1,578.00

    Option not available

    FREE SHIPPING

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart


    • Flow control
    • IPv6 support
    • VLAN support
    • Fault tolerance
    • Packet filtering
    • Load balancing

    Extra Specifications for Intel EXPX9501AFXSR 10 Gigabit XF SR PCI-E x8 Network Adptr

    Main Specifications
    Device Type Network adapter
    Dimensions (WxDxH) 6.6 in x 3.1 in
    Form Factor Plug-in card - low profile
    Interface (Bus) Type PCI Express x8
    Processor
    Processor 1 x 82598EB - Intel
    Networking
    Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR
    Compliant Standard(s) IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), WfM 2.0
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
    Network / Transport Protocol TCP/IP, UDP/IP
    Remote Management Protocol SNMP, DMI 2.0
    Status Indicators Link activity
    Expansion / Connectivity
    Compatible Slots 1 x PCI Express x8 - low-profile
    Interface(s) 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
    Environmental Parameters
    Max Operating Temperature 131 °F
    Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
    Software / System Requirements
    OS Required Microsoft Windows Server 2003, SuSE Linux 9.2 Professional, Red Hat Enterprise Linux 4, Red Hat Fedora Core, Microsoft Windows Vista, FreeBSD 5.x or later, SuSE Linux Enterprise Server 10
    Software Included Intel PROSet
    Miscellaneous
    Compliant Standard(s) FCC Class B certified, CE, UL, VCCI, C-Tick, BSMI, MIC, RoHS, Lead-Free
    Feature(s) "Compatible with Windows 7" software and devices carry Microsoft’s assurance that these products have passed tests for compatibility and reliability with 32-bit and 64-bit Windows 7.
    Included Accessories Full-height bracket
    Warranty:Lifetime
    Provider:Manufacturer
    Phone No.:916-377-7000
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
    Coverage:Repair or Replacement
    Average Service Time:3-4 weeks
    If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

    Provider:Intel Corporation
    Type of Support:FULL
    Phone No: 916-377-7000
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website