• Welcome to Wiredzone! We build custom SuperServers®

Intel E10G41BFSR 1-Port X520-SR1 Ethernet Network Adapter

• 10 Gigabit
• Single-Port
• SFP+ connectivity
• PCIe v2.0 (5 GT/s)

1-Port X520-SR1 Ethernet Converged Network Adapter - PCI-E 2.0 x8, Full-Height, Low-Profile, Internal - Gigabit LAN, 10 Gigabit LAN, FCoE - 10GBase-SR


    419.50419.50419.5USD

    419.50

    Option not available

    FREE SHIPPING

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart


    • Flow control
    • VLAN support
    • Packet filtering
    • Quality of Service (QoS)
    • Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq)

    Extra Specifications for Intel E10G41BFSR 1-Port X520-SR1 Ethernet Network Adapter

    Main Specifications
    Device Type Network adapter
    Dimensions (WxDxH) Depth 5.7 in
    Form Factor Plug-in card - low profile
    Interface (Bus) Type PCI Express 2.0 x8
    Processor
    Memory 82599ES - Intel
    Networking
    Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR
    Compliant Standard(s) IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1ae, IEEE 802.1as
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
    Max Transfer Distance 1000 ft
    Network / Transport Protocol TCP/IP, UDP/IP, IPSec, iSCSI
    Remote Management Protocol SNMP, RMON
    Status Indicators Link activity, port transmission speed, link OK
    Expansion / Connectivity
    Compatible Slots 1 x PCI Express 2.0 x8 - full-length, low-profile
    Interface(s) 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
    Environmental Parameters
    Max Operating Temperature 131 °F
    Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
    Miscellaneous
    Compliant Standard(s) FCC Class B certified, CE, UL, VCCI, C-Tick, BSMI, RoHS
    Warranty:Lifetime
    Provider:Manufacturer
    Phone No.:916-377-7000
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
    Coverage:Repair or Replacement
    Average Service Time:3-4 weeks
    If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

    Provider:Intel Corporation
    Type of Support:FULL
    Phone No: 916-377-7000
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website