• Welcome to Wiredzone! We build custom SuperServers®

Intel E10G42BFSR 2 ports Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-SR2 - PCI Express x8 - 10GBase-SR

• Dual-port; Fiber Channel over Ethernet support
• Enables system boot up via LAN (32 and 64-bit)
• Energy-efficient; 10 Gigabit; multi-core processor
• Connections support 10GBASE-SR; 10GBASE-LR; SFP+

2 ports Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-SR2 - PCI Express x8 - 10GB - Internal - Full-height, Low-profile - (Retail Pack)


    499.50499.50499.5USD

    499.50

    Option not available

    FREE SHIPPING

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart


    • VLAN Stacking
    • Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq)

    Extra Specifications for Intel E10G42BFSR 2 ports Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-SR2 - PCI Express x8 - 10GBase-SR

    Main Specifications
    Device Type Network adapter - 2 ports
    Form Factor Plug-in card - low profile
    Interface (Bus) Type PCI Express 2.0 x8
    Networking
    Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR
    Compliant Standard(s) IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP)
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
    Network / Transport Protocol TCP/IP, UDP/IP, IPSec
    Remote Management Protocol SNMP, RMON
    Status Indicators Link activity, port transmission speed
    Expansion / Connectivity
    Compatible Slots 1 x PCI Express 2.0 x8
    Interface(s) 2 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
    Environmental Parameters
    Max Operating Temperature 131 °F
    Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
    Miscellaneous
    Compliant Standard(s) FCC Class B certified, CE, UL, VCCI, C-Tick, BSMI, RoHS
    Warranty:Lifetime
    Provider:Manufacturer
    Phone No.:916-377-7000
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
    Coverage:Repair or Replacement
    Average Service Time:3-4 weeks
    If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

    Provider:Intel Corporation
    Type of Support:FULL
    Phone No: 916-377-7000
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website