Welcome to Wiredzone! We build custom SuperServers®

Intel E10GSFPSR SFP+ 1000Base-SX 10GBase-SR

• Single-Port 10 Gigabit with SFP+ connectivity
• Database clusters; video-on-demand applications
• Support for most network operating systems (NOS)

SFP+ 1000Base-SX, 10GBase-SR transceiver plug-in module - Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet Data Link Protocol - Ethernet SFP+ SR Optic


    86.0086.0086.0USD

    86.00

    Option not available

    FREE SHIPPING

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart


    • Power dissipation < 1 W
    • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
    • Single 3.3 Vdc power supply
    • Uncooled 1310 nm DFB laser (LR)
    • Uncooled 850 nm VCSEL laser (SR)

    Extra Specifications for Intel E10GSFPSR SFP+ 1000Base-SX 10GBase-SR

    Main Specifications
    Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
    Form Factor Plug-in module
    Networking
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Data Link Protocol GigE, 10 GigE
    Expansion / Connectivity
    Expansion Slots Total Free 1 x SFP+
    Interface and Connections 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR
    Miscellaneous
    Designed For Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-DA2, X520-SR1, X520-SR2, X710-DA4, Intel Ethernet Server Adapter X520-SR2
    NamePart NumberQuantityDescription

    Warranty:1 year
    Provider:Intel
    Phone No.:916-377-7000
    E-mail:returnservices@wiredzone.com
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
    Coverage:Replacement or repair
    Average Service Time:3-4 weeks

    If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

    Provider:Intel
    Type of Support:FULL
    Phone No.:916-377-7000
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website