Welcome to Wiredzone! We build custom SuperServers®

Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR Active Optical Modules -SFP+ transceiver

• Provide outstanding performance
• 100% tested on Mellanox equipment
• SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode

Active Optical Modules - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 980 ft - 850 nm


    142.50142.50142.5USD

    142.50

    Option not available

    FREE SHIPPING

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart


    • Mellanox active optical modules provide outstanding performance for high-bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and 10 Gigabit Ethernet adapters throughout the network

    Extra Specifications for Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR Active Optical Modules -SFP+ transceiver

    Main Specifications
    Device type SFP+ transceiver module
    Enclosure Type Plug-in module
    Expansion / Connectivity
    Compatible Slot(s) 1 x SFP+
    Interface(s) 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female x 2
    Networking
    Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Data Transfer Rate 10.5 Gbps
    Max Transfer Distance 980 ft
    Optical Wave Length 850 nm
    Power
    Power Consumption Operational 1 Watt
    Environmental Parameters
    Operating Temperature Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
      Max Operating Temperature 158 °F
      Humidity Range Operating 5 - 85%
    Miscellaneous
    Compliant Standards RoHS
    NamePart NumberQuantityDescription

    Warranty:1 year
    Provider:Mellanox
    Phone No.:408-916.0055
    E-mail:returnservices@wiredzone.com
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
    Coverage:Replacement or repair
    Average Service Time:3-4 weeks

    If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

    Provider:Mellanox
    Type of Support:FULL
    Phone No.:408-916-0055
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website