Welcome to Wiredzone! We build custom SuperServers®

Mellanox MC2210310-010 33FT 40GigE Active Optical InfiniBand

• 33FT - Standard multimode fiber
• Programmable Rx output amplitude
• 40GbE Active Optical Cables - Hot pluggable
• 0.8W power consumption at low Rx output amplitude

33FT 40GigE Active Optical InfiniBand Cable - QSFP+ - QSFP+, Fiber Optical


    255.00255.00255.0USD

    255.00

    Option not available

    FREE SHIPPING

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart


    • Low crosstalk
    • Low insertion loss
    • Superior signal integrity
    • Secure latching mechanism
    • Serial numbers printed at each end

    Extra Specifications for Mellanox MC2210310-010 33FT 40GigE Active Optical InfiniBand

    Main Specifications
    Length33 ft
    Network Cable TypeActive
    Connectivity
    Connector(s) (Other Side)1 x QSFP
    NamePart NumberQuantityDescription

    Warranty:1 year
    Provider:Mellanox
    Phone No.:408-916.0055
    E-mail:returnservices@wiredzone.com
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
    Coverage:Replacement or repair
    Average Service Time:1-2 weeks

    If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

    Provider:Mellanox
    Type of Support:FULL
    Phone No.:408-916-0055
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website