• Welcome to Wiredzone! We build custom SuperServers®

Mellanox MC2210310-020 66FT 40GigE InfiniBand QSFP Active Fiber

• 66FT - Standard multimode fiber
• Programmable Rx output amplitude
• 40GbE Active Optical Cables - Hot pluggable
• 0.8W power consumption at low Rx output amplitude

66FT 40GigE InfiniBand QSFP Active Fiber Optical Cable


    277.50277.50277.5USD

    277.50

    Option not available

    FREE SHIPPING

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart


    • Low crosstalk
    • Low insertion loss
    • Superior signal integrity
    • Secure latching mechanism
    • Serial numbers printed at each end

    Extra Specifications for Mellanox MC2210310-020 66FT 40GigE InfiniBand QSFP Active Fiber

    Main Specifications
    Length 66 ft
    Network Cable Type Active
    Connectivity
    Connector(s) QSFP
    Connector(s) (Other Side) QSFP
    Warranty:1 year
    Provider:Manufacturer
    Phone No.:408-916-0055
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
    Coverage:Replacement or Repair
    Average Service Time:1-2 weeks
    If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

    Provider:Mellanox Technologies
    Type of Support:FULL
    Phone No: 408-916-0055
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website