• Welcome to Wiredzone! We build custom SuperServers®

NETGEAR AXM761-10000S ProSafe 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC GBIC

• LC duplex connector
• Fits into SFP+ interfaces
• Short range fiber connectivity
• Hot-swappable installation/removal

ProSafe 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC GBIC


    322.50322.50322.5USD

    322.50

    Option not available

    FREE SHIPPING

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart


    • Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces
    • Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743
    • Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS
    • Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables
    • Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables

    Extra Specifications for NETGEAR AXM761-10000S ProSafe 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC GBIC

    Main Specifications
    Device type SFP+ transceiver module
    Enclosure Type Plug-in module
    Expansion / Connectivity
    Compatible Slot(s) 1 x SFP+
    Interface(s) 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-SR
    Networking
    Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Max Transfer Distance 980 ft
    Warranty:5 years
    Provider:Manufacturer
    Phone No.:888-638-4327
    E-mail:support@netgear.com
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
    Coverage:Repair or Replacement
    Average Service Time:3-4 weeks
    If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

    Provider:NETGEAR, Inc.
    Type of Support:FULL
    Phone No: 888-638-4327
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website