• Welcome to Wiredzone! We build custom SuperServers®

Belkin F2F402LL-15M-G 49FT Fiber Optic Patch Cable for Network

  • Ideal for 10GB Ethernet network applications

  • Two LC connectors at each end for rapid deployment

  • Backward compatible with existing network equipment

  • Multimode optical fiber to transmit data over short distances

49FT Fiber Optic Patch Cable for Network Devices - 2x LC/PC Multi-mode (M) to 2x LC/PC Multi-mode (M) , 10Gb, 50/125 (LSZH) - (Aqua)


    39.0039.0039.0USD

    39.00

    Option not available

    FREE SHIPPING

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart


    • Establish high-speed data connections within your local area network using the Belkin 10GB Multimode 50/125 LC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable.

    • The multimode patch cable is backward compatible with existing network equipment and offers three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fibers.

    Extra Specifications for Belkin F2F402LL-15M-G 49FT Fiber Optic Patch Cable for Network

    Main Specifications
    Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
    ColorAqua
    Included Quantity1
    Length49 ft
    Memory
    TechnologyFiber optic
    Multi-mode
    Connectivity
    Connector(s)2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
    Warranty:Lifetime
    Provider:Manufacturer
    Phone No.:800 2BELKIN
    E-mail:customerservice@belkin.com
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
    Coverage:Repair or Replacement
    Average Service Time:3-4 weeks
    If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

    Provider:Belkin International, Inc.
    Type of Support:FULL
    Phone No: 800-223-5546
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website