• Welcome to Wiredzone! We build custom SuperServers®

Intel E10G41BFSRBLK X520-SR1 10GBase-SR Converged Network

• SFP+ Connectivity
• Energy-efficient design
• iSCSI remote boot support
• FCoE Boot / Data Center Bridging

X520-SR1 10GBase-SR Converged Network Adapter - PCI-E 2.0 x8 Low Profile, Optical Fiber, Full-height - Bulk


    407.00407.00407.0USD

    407.00

    Option not available

    FREE SHIPPING

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart


    • Intelligent Offloads
    • Flexible Port Partitioning
    • PCI-SIG* SR-IOV Capable
    • Intel® Data Direct I/O Technology
    • On-chip QoS and Traffic Management
    • Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq)
    • Intel® Virtualization Technology for Connectivity

    Extra Specifications for Intel E10G41BFSRBLK X520-SR1 10GBase-SR Converged Network

    Main Specifications
    Device Type Network adapter
    Form Factor Plug-in card - low profile
    Interface (Bus) Type PCI Express 2.0 x8
    Processor
    Processor 82599ES - Intel
    Networking
    Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1ae, IEEE 802.1as
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Data Link Protocol Gigabit LAN, 10 Gigabit LAN, FCoE
    Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
    Features Load balancing, VLAN support, Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq)
    Network / Transport Protocol TCP/IP, UDP/IP, IPSec, iSCSI
    Port Quantity 10GBase-SR
    Remote Management Protocol SNMP, RMON
    Status Indicators Link activity, port transmission speed
    Connectivity
    Connectors One LC fiber-optic connector
    Environmental Parameters
    Max Operating Temperature 131 °F
    Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
    Expansion / Connectivity
    Compatible Slots 1 x PCI Express 2.0 x8
    Interfaces 1 x 10GBASE-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
    Software / System Requirements
    OS Required Microsoft Windows 7, Linux 2.6.x, SuSE Linux Enterprise Server 11, Microsoft Windows Server 2008 SP2, Microsoft Windows Vista SP2, SuSE Linux Enterprise Server 10, Microsoft Windows Server 2003 R2, Red Hat Enterprise Linux 5, Microsoft Windows Server 2003 SP2, Red Hat Enterprise Linux 6, VMware ESXi, Windows 8, Microsoft Windows Server 2012, VMware ESX, Linux 3.x, FreeBSD 9
    Miscellaneous
    Cables Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR
    Compliant Standards FCC Class B certified, UL, VCCI, C-Tick, BSMI, RoHS
    Package Type Bulk
    Warranty:1 year
    Provider:Manufacturer
    Phone No.:916-377-7000
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
    Coverage:Repair or Replacement
    Average Service Time:3-4 weeks
    If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

    Provider:Intel Corporation
    Type of Support:FULL
    Phone No: 916-377-7000
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website