Shopping Cart
311 items added.
Navigation
Picture for manufacturer Supermicro

Supermicro 5m 10GbE SFP+ to SFP+ Fiber Active Optical Cable

SKU: 10025910
MFG Part Number: CBL-SFP+AOC-5M
In stock
 
• 5m SFP+ Fiber Active Optical Cable
• Compliant w/ IEEE and SFF standard
• Perfect for 10GbE Optical Fiber Applications
• Verified w/ Supermicro servers; AOC cards; switche
$98.89
FREE SHIPPING
5m 10GbE SFP+ to SFP+ Fiber Active Optical Cable (AOC)
• Perfect for 10GbE optical fiber applications
Products specifications
Main Specifications
Length 500cm (196.9")
Speed 10GbE
Included Qty 1
Device Type SFP+ Active Optical Cable
Connectivity
Connectors SFP+
Connectors (Other Side) SFP+
Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Warranty:3 years, 120 days advanced replacement (DOA)
Provider:Manufacturer
Phone No.:305-640-0300
E-mail:returnservices@wiredzone.com
URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
Coverage:Replacement or Repair
Average Service Time:Overnight Replacement for 120 days, 2 weeks afterwards
If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

Provider:Supermicro Computer, Inc.
Type of Support:FULL
Phone No: 408-503-8029
URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
Product description
5m 10GbE SFP+ to SFP+ Fiber Active Optical Cable (AOC)
Products specifications
Main Specifications
Length 500cm (196.9")
Speed 10GbE
Included Qty 1
Device Type SFP+ Active Optical Cable
Connectivity
Connectors SFP+
Connectors (Other Side) SFP+
Customers who bought this item also bought

Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPSR SFP+ transceiver module for short range

• Long distance fiber applications
• Long Distance Fiber Applications
• Multi Mode Fiber; Duplex LC connector
• Available in 10GBASE-SR 1000BASE-SX
SKU: 10021080
In stock
$130.29

Supermicro AOC-STGN-i2S 2-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Controller

• Dual SFP+ connectors; PCI-E 3.0 x8
• Energy-efficient design based on Intel X710
• Compact size low-profile standard form factor
• Asset Management features with thermal sensor
FREE SHIPPING
SKU: 32025991
In stock
$236.36 $236.36

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Payment Methods
Live Chat Software