Shopping Cart
311 items added.
Navigation
Picture for manufacturer Supermicro

Supermicro SFP+ transceiver module for short range

SKU: 10021080
MFG Part Number: AOC-E10GSFPSR
In stock
 
• Long distance fiber applications
• Long Distance Fiber Applications
• Multi Mode Fiber; Duplex LC connector
• Available in 10GBASE-SR 1000BASE-SX
$130.29
SFP+ transceiver module for short range fiber cables (up to 300m)
• Duplex LC connector
• Ucooled 850nm VCSEL laser
• Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions
• Receiver limiting electrical interface
• Max. link length 300m on 2000MHz-km MMF
• Supports rate selectable 1.25Gb/s or 9.95 to 10.3Gb/s bit rates
Products specifications
Main Specifications
Device type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance Supported Distance at 10G: 300m with 50µm Fiber: OM3 2000 MHz-km
Supported Distance at 10G: 82m with 50µm Fiber: OM2 500 MHz-km
Supported Distance at 10G: 66m with 50µm Fiber: 400 MHz-km
Supported Distance at 10G: 33m with 62.5µm Fiber: OM1 200 MHz-km
Supported Distance at 10G: 26m with 62.5µm Fiber: 160 MHz-km
Supported Distance at 1G: >550m with 50µm Fiber: OM3 2000 MHz-km
Supported Distance at 1G: 550m with 50µm Fiber: OM2 500 MHz-km
Supported Distance at 1G: 500m with 50µm Fiber: 400 MHz-km
Supported Distance at 1G: 275m with 62.5µm Fiber: OM1 200 MHz-km
Supported Distance at 1G: 220m with 62.5µm Fiber: 160 MHz-km
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces Network Standards Physical Layer Interface: 1000BASE-SX 1G Ethernet
Network Standards Physical Layer Interface: 10GBASE-SR 10G Ethernet
Power
Power Device Power dissipation < 1W
Environmental Parameters
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C case temperature
Miscellaneous
Compatible Motherboards and Servers Add-on Cards: AOC-STG-i4S, AOC-STGN-i1S, AOC-STGN-i2S, AOC-STG-b4S, AOC-CTG-i1S, AOC-CTG-i2S, AOC-PTG-i1S, AOC-MTG-i4S, AOC-MTGN-i2S
Compliance RoHS 6/6 compliant (lead free)
Features Supports rate selectable 1.25Gb/s or 9.95 to 10.3Gb/s bit rates
Motherboards: X8DTU-6TF+
Servers: 1026T-6RFT+, 6016T-6RFT+, 2026T-6RFT+, 6026T-6RFT+
Cable: Fiber Optic SR (850nm) cable, LC to LC Multimode (Not Included)
Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Warranty:3 years labor, 1 year parts, 120 days advanced replacement (DOA)
Provider:Manufacturer
Phone No.:305-640-0300
E-mail:returnservices@wiredzone.com
URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
Coverage:Replacement or Repair
Average Service Time:Overnight Replacement for 120 days, 2 weeks afterwards
If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

Provider:Supermicro Computer, Inc.
Type of Support:FULL
Phone No: 408-503-8029
URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
Product description
SFP+ transceiver module for short range fiber cables (up to 300m)
Products specifications
Main Specifications
Device type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance Supported Distance at 10G: 300m with 50µm Fiber: OM3 2000 MHz-km
Supported Distance at 10G: 82m with 50µm Fiber: OM2 500 MHz-km
Supported Distance at 10G: 66m with 50µm Fiber: 400 MHz-km
Supported Distance at 10G: 33m with 62.5µm Fiber: OM1 200 MHz-km
Supported Distance at 10G: 26m with 62.5µm Fiber: 160 MHz-km
Supported Distance at 1G: >550m with 50µm Fiber: OM3 2000 MHz-km
Supported Distance at 1G: 550m with 50µm Fiber: OM2 500 MHz-km
Supported Distance at 1G: 500m with 50µm Fiber: 400 MHz-km
Supported Distance at 1G: 275m with 62.5µm Fiber: OM1 200 MHz-km
Supported Distance at 1G: 220m with 62.5µm Fiber: 160 MHz-km
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces Network Standards Physical Layer Interface: 1000BASE-SX 1G Ethernet
Network Standards Physical Layer Interface: 10GBASE-SR 10G Ethernet
Power
Power Device Power dissipation < 1W
Environmental Parameters
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C case temperature
Miscellaneous
Compatible Motherboards and Servers Add-on Cards: AOC-STG-i4S, AOC-STGN-i1S, AOC-STGN-i2S, AOC-STG-b4S, AOC-CTG-i1S, AOC-CTG-i2S, AOC-PTG-i1S, AOC-MTG-i4S, AOC-MTGN-i2S
Compliance RoHS 6/6 compliant (lead free)
Features Supports rate selectable 1.25Gb/s or 9.95 to 10.3Gb/s bit rates
Motherboards: X8DTU-6TF+
Servers: 1026T-6RFT+, 6016T-6RFT+, 2026T-6RFT+, 6026T-6RFT+
Cable: Fiber Optic SR (850nm) cable, LC to LC Multimode (Not Included)
Customers who bought this item also bought

Seagate ST8000NM0055 Hard Drive 8TB SATA3 6Gb/s 7200RPM 3.5in

• 256MB - 512e SATA Format
• Engineered for 24x7 workloads
• 8TB SATA3 6Gb/s 7200RPM 3.5in
• High-capacity density RAID storage
SKU: 10025681
In stock
$243.26

Seagate ST10000NM0206 Hard Drive 10TB SAS3 12Gbps 7200RPM 3.5in 256MB Buffer, 4kN, Internal

• 256MB data buffer; Drive Self Test
• 10TB SAS3 12Gbps - Standard 4KN
• No preventive maintenance required
• Vertical; horizontal; or top down mounting
SKU: 10027491
In stock
$302.70

Supermicro MEM-DR432L-SL02-ER26 32GB DDR4 PC4-21300 (2666MHz) 288-pin RDIMM ECC Registered

• Memory speed of 2666MHz
• 32GB with Gold edge contacts
• ECC error detection and correction
• Supermicro Certified Server Memory
FREE SHIPPING
SKU: 41110239
In stock
$175.97

Startech 50FIBLCLC1 3.3FT Network cable - LC multi-mode (M)

• RoHS
• 2x LC Male
• Resisting pulls
• Tested/certified
FREE SHIPPING
SKU: 32014922
In stock
$19.82

Supermicro CBL-SFP+AOC-5M 5m 10GbE SFP+ to SFP+ Fiber Active Optical Cable

• 5m SFP+ Fiber Active Optical Cable
• Compliant w/ IEEE and SFF standard
• Perfect for 10GbE Optical Fiber Applications
• Verified w/ Supermicro servers; AOC cards; switche
FREE SHIPPING
SKU: 10025910
In stock
$98.89

Supermicro AOC-STGN-i2S 2-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Controller

• Dual SFP+ connectors; PCI-E 3.0 x8
• Energy-efficient design based on Intel X710
• Compact size low-profile standard form factor
• Asset Management features with thermal sensor
FREE SHIPPING
SKU: 32025991
In stock
$236.36

Intel SSDSC2BB480G701 EOL

• Data integrity; performance consistency
• Encrypted - 480 GB - 16nm multi-level cell
• 15% lower idle power; 30% lower active power
• Delivery of 35% more rack performance per watt
SKU: 10026548
Out of stock
$253.27 $253.27

Supermicro MEM-DR416L-SL04-ER24 16GB DDR4 PC4-19200 (2400MHz) 288-pin RDIMM ECC Registered, 2Rx4, Dual Rank, CL17, 4Gx72, 1.2V, VLP, RoHs

• 288-pin UDIMM; Dual Rank
• 1.2V 2Rx8 LP ECC RDIMM
• 16GB DDR4 2400 Server Memory
• Supermicro Certified Server Memory
SKU: 10027125
In stock
$201.70

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Payment Methods
Live Chat Software