Shopping Cart
311 items added.
Navigation
Picture for manufacturer Tripp Lite

Tripp Lite 3.3FT Fiber Optic Network Cable

SKU: 30491258
MFG Part Number: N318-01M
In stock
 
• ROHS
• 1M (3-ft.)
• Color coded
• 4x Connectors
$19.45
FREE SHIPPING
3.3FT Fiber Optic Network Cable - 62.5 / 125 micron - 2x ST multi-mode (Male) to 2x LC multi-mode (Male)
• OFNR (riser rated)
• Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
• Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
• Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
• Length: 1-meter Connectors: 2 ST/LC connectors on each end
• Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less
• Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
• PVC jacket
• Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
Products specifications
Main Specifications
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Jacket/Shielding Material PVC
Fiber Qty 2
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Dimension(s) (WxDxH) 3.3 ft
Cable type Patch cable
Connectivity
Connectors 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connectors (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Warranty:Lifetime
Provider:Manufacturer
Phone No.:(773) 869-1111
URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
Coverage:Repair or Replacement
Average Service Time:3-4 weeks
If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

Provider:Tripp Lite Corporation
Type of Support:FULL
Phone No: 800-633-4545
URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
Product description
3.3FT Fiber Optic Network Cable - 62.5 / 125 micron - 2x ST multi-mode (Male) to 2x LC multi-mode (Male)
Products specifications
Main Specifications
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Jacket/Shielding Material PVC
Fiber Qty 2
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Dimension(s) (WxDxH) 3.3 ft
Cable type Patch cable
Connectivity
Connectors 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connectors (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Payment Methods
Live Chat Software