Shopping Cart
311 items added.
Navigation
Picture for manufacturer Tripp Lite

Tripp Lite 10FT Patch cable - LC single mode (M) -

SKU: 32014914
MFG Part Number: N366-03M
In stock
 
• RoHS
• 3M (10-ft.)
• Duplex SMF
• Cable (LC/SC)
$19.29
FREE SHIPPING
10FT Patch cable - LC single mode (M) - SC single mode (M) - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - yellow
• PVC jacket
• Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
• Length: 3 meters ( 10ft ). Connectors: 2 x SC; 2 x LC
• Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
• Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
• Color-coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
• Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
• OFNR (riser rated)
• Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
Products specifications
Main Specifications
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
Jacket/Shielding Material PVC
Fiber Qty 2
Core/Cladding Diameter 8.3 / 125 micron
Dimension(s) (WxDxH) 10 ft
Enclosure Color Yellow
Cable type Patch cable
Connectivity
Connectors 2 x LC single mode - male
Connectors (Other Side) 2 x SC single mode - male
Miscellaneous
Features Zipped
Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Warranty:Lifetime
Provider:Manufacturer
Phone No.:(773) 869-1111
URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
Coverage:Repair or Replacement
Average Service Time:3-4 weeks
If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

Provider:Tripp Lite Corporation
Type of Support:FULL
Phone No: 800-633-4545
URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
Product description
10FT Patch cable - LC single mode (M) - SC single mode (M) - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - yellow
Products specifications
Main Specifications
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
Jacket/Shielding Material PVC
Fiber Qty 2
Core/Cladding Diameter 8.3 / 125 micron
Dimension(s) (WxDxH) 10 ft
Enclosure Color Yellow
Cable type Patch cable
Connectivity
Connectors 2 x LC single mode - male
Connectors (Other Side) 2 x SC single mode - male
Miscellaneous
Features Zipped

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Payment Methods
Live Chat Software