Welcome to Wiredzone! We build custom SuperServers®

Shop

Categories
x
Supermicro AOC-MH25G-b2S2G SIOM 2-port 25Gbps / 1Gbps SFP28 Network Adapter
In Stock
  • Dual RJ45 connectors with speed up to 1Gbps per port

  • Dual SFP28 connectors with speed up to 25Gbps per port

  • It provides unparalleled density, performance, and functionality

217.50217.50217.5USD Add to Cart
Supermicro AOC-C25G-m1S-O Micro LP 1-port 25GbE SFP+ LAN Adapter
MFG Drop Ship

• Backward compatible with 10GbE networks
• Support Direct Attach Copper; Fiber Cables
• MicroLP form factor; lower power consumption
• 25GbE for high density MicroCloud; Twin series

260.00260.00260.0USD Add to Cart
QLogic QLE2670-CK 16Gb Single Port FC HBA, PCIe Gen3 x4, LC multi-mode optic
Out of Stock

• Support for Brocade ClearLink
• Improved reliability and diagnostics
• Low profile adapter x8 physical connector
• Up to 1.2 million I/O transactions per second

1,403.001,403.001403.0USD Add to Cart
Supermicro AOC-MHIBF-M2Q2G InfiniBand FDR Adapter, in Supermicro Super I/O Module (SIOM) Form Factor, for Storage Systems
In Stock

• Optimized mechanical and thermal design
• Up to 56Gbps InfiniBand or 40Gbps Ethernet
• Asset Management Features with thermal sensor
• Mellanox ConnectX-3 Pro InfiniBand FDR controller

790.00790.00790.0USD Add to Cart
Supermicro AOC-MHIBF-m1Q2G-O SIOM 1-port InfiniBand FDR Adapter - Mellanox ConnectX-3 Pro InfiniBand FDR controller
MFG Drop Ship

• Virtual Protocol Interconnect
• Single QSFP connector model
• NC-SI for Remote Management
• Super I/O Module (SIOM) Form Factor

673.50673.50673.5USD Add to Cart
Intel I350F2 1000Base-SX 2 Port Ethernet Server Adapter - PCI Express x4, Internal, Low-profile, Full-height
Out of Stock

• Flexible Port Partitioning
• Virtual Machine Device Queues
• Low profile and full height Bracket
• Intel Ethernet Power Management

440.00440.00440.0USD Add to Cart
Supermicro AOC-SLG3-4E2P 6.4GB/s Quad-Port Gen-3 NVMe Host Bus Adapter
In Stock

• OS Support Windows and Linux
• Supports 4 physical NVMe Devices
• High-performance storage connectivity
• Perfect for near-lne cache storage solutions

254.00254.00254.0USD Add to Cart
Supermicro AOC-SLG3-4E4R 12.8GB/s Quad-Port Gen-3 NVMe Host Bus Adapter
In Stock

• Low Power consumption of 4 Watts
• Supports 4 physical NVMe Devices
• 4 internal lanes per MiniSAS HD port
• For high-performance storage connectivity

141.00141.00141.0USD Add to Cart
Mellanox MCX453A-FCAT ConnectX-4 VPI adapter card, FDR IB (56Gb/s) and 40/56GbE, single-port QSFP28
Out of Stock

• Virtualization acceleration
• High messages-per-second rate
• Virtual Protocol Interconnect (VPI)
• CPU offloading of transport operations

422.50422.50422.5USD Add to Cart
Supermicro AOC-MTG-i4TM SIOM 4-port 10GBase-T Ethernet Adapter - Intel X550 10GbE Controller with integrated MAC and PHY
MFG Drop Ship

• Internal bracket; 4-port 10 Gigabit
• Rich Low power 10GBase-T controllers
• Supports RJ-45 Category-6 and 6A cables
• VMDq and SR-IOV for virtualized Environment

373.50373.50373.5USD Add to Cart
Supermicro AOC-MTG-I2TM SIOM 2-port 10GBase-T Ethernet Adapter - Intel X550 10GbE Controller with integrated MAC and PHY - Dual RJ45
MFG Drop Ship

• 10GBase-T Adapters; 1U chassis (Twin Servers)
• Ideal for data centers and enterprise environments
• Dual RJ45 Connectors; Supports RJ-45 6/6A cables
• Network Virtualization Offloads: VXLAN and NVGRE

219.50219.50219.5USD Add to Cart
Supermicro AOC-MH25G-M2S2T SIOM 2-port 25GbE SFP28 Mellanox CX-4 Lx EN and 2-port 10GbE RJ45 Intel X550
MFG Drop Ship

• Hardware-based reliable transport
• Swappable bracket for 2U+ chassis
• 2 SFP28 and Dual RJ45 Connectors
• Super I/O Module (SIOM) Form Factor

352.00352.00352.0USD Add to Cart
Chelsio T62100-LP-CR 2-port 40/50/100GbE Low Profile UWire Adapter with PCI-E x16 Gen 3, 32K conn. QSFP28 connector
Out of Stock

• Very low latency Ethernet
• Traffic filtering & management
• Integrated media streaming offload
• Scale out servers and NAS systems

622.50622.50622.5USD Add to Cart
Intel E10G42BFSRBLK 2 ports Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-SR2 - PCI Express x8 - 10GBase-SR
Out of Stock

• Dual-port; Fiber Channel over Ethernet support
• Enables system boot up via LAN (32 and 64-bit)
• Energy-efficient; 10 Gigabit; multi-core processor
• Connections support 10GBASE-SR; 10GBASE-LR; SFP+

2,571.002,571.002571.0USD Add to Cart
Intel X540T2BLK 2 ports Ethernet Converged Network Adapter - PCI Express x8 - 10GBase-T
Out of Stock

• Auto-negotiation between 1 GbE and 10 GbE
• MAC and the PHY are integrated into a single-chip
• Intel X540 uses low cost; Cat 6 and Cat 6A cabling
• Low cost to deploy 10GbE in your data center today

1,431.001,431.001431.0USD Add to Cart
Intel X540T1BLK 1 port Ethernet Converged Network Adapter - PCI Express x8 - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Twisted Pair
Out of Stock

• Intel Virtualization Technology for Connectivity
• Standard CAT-6a cabling with RJ45 connectors
• 10 GbE Ethernet performance for entire datacenter
• Backward compatibility 1000BASE-T network to 10GbE

683.50683.50683.5USD Add to Cart
Intel X550T1 1 port Ethernet Converged Network Adapter - PCI Express 3.0 x4 operable in x8 and x16 slots - Twisted Pair
In Stock

• Auto-negotiation between 1 GbE and 10 GbE
• 10-GbE performance for the entire datacenter
• Standard CAT 6a cabling with RJ-45 connectors
• 10GBASE-T controller with integrated MAC and PHY

324.50324.50324.5USD Add to Cart
Intel XL710QDA2BLK 2 ports Ethernet Converged Network Adapter - PCI Express 3.0 x8 - Optical Fiber, Twinaxial
Out of Stock

• 2x 40 Gigabit QSFP+ - PCIe 3.0 x8
• Best offer delivery of standard LAN traffic
• Intel Etherner CNA w/ QSFP+ connections
• Up to 256 maximum VMDq VMs supported

482.00482.00482.0USD Add to Cart